Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency

74/1, Kalkere Main Road, Jayanthi Nagar, Horamavu, Bangalore, India - Near major attractions

Located 4.2 km from the Hennur Lake Biodiversity Park, Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency Bangalore hotel includes 10 rooms. The guest house also offers guests Wi-Fi in the rooms.

Location

Plus this Bangalore hotel is about 10 minutes by car from the Bheemeshwari. The Om Shakti Temple lies merely 1.6 km away. Sun Shine School bus stop is at a distance of a few steps from the property.

Rooms

Guestrooms offer a seating area, along with a writing desk for guests' comfort. In-room entertainment includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, while such comforts as air conditioning are also provided.

Food & Drinks

The Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency offers a continental breakfast daily. Angrezi is 300 metres away.

Why choose Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency Bangalore

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi available throughout stay

  • Air conditioning in every room

  • 24-hour front desk service

  • Cable flat-screen TV in accommodations

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Sitting area

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 26 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency Bangalore

Location of Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency Bangalore

74/1, Kalkere Main Road, Jayanthi Nagar, Horamavu, Bangalore, India

 -  Near major attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency Bangalore

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 26 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Fabhotel Bluemoon Residency
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00