Hotel O Banashankari Comforts

1,1St Cross, Cbi Road, Lakshmayya Layout, Vishveshvaraiah Nagar, Ganganagar, Near Cbi Office, Ganganagar, Bangalore, India - Close to landmarks

Located 4.7 km from the Indira Gandhi Musical Fountain Park, which offers the thrill of discovering something beautiful, the 3-star Hotel O Banashankari Comforts Bangalore offers a storage for belongings. Here, guests can enjoy such decor elements as tiled floors and make use of a car park.

Location

The water park "Lumbini Gardens" is not far from this comfortable hotel, while Ananda Nagar bus stop is around 10 minutes' walk away. Bangalore Royal Palace in Bangalore is 3.3 km from the O Banashankari Comforts. The sri Radha Krishna-chandra ISKCON Temple Bangalore lies nearly 10 minutes away by car. The hotel is near Cantonment train station, 4.2 km away.

Rooms

This accommodation features 30 rooms with a sitting area, furnished with a writing table. Climate control are featured for guests' comfort. They also come with private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

Paratha Plaza offers Indian dishes and is situated in the vicinity of Hotel O Banashankari Comforts.

Why choose Hotel O Banashankari Comforts Bangalore

Select room
  • 24-hour front desk service

  • Air-conditioned guest rooms

  • Flat-screen TVs in rooms

  • Family rooms available

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/2

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 9 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hotel O Banashankari Comforts Bangalore

Location of Hotel O Banashankari Comforts Bangalore

1,1St Cross, Cbi Road, Lakshmayya Layout, Vishveshvaraiah Nagar, Ganganagar, Near Cbi Office, Ganganagar, Bangalore, India

 -  Close to landmarks
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel O Banashankari Comforts Bangalore

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bangalore

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 9 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel O Banashankari Comforts
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00