Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna

Leela Residences Leela Residences, Bangalore, India - Proximity to attractions
10/10 · 1 review

Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna Bangalore hotel, situated within 7 km of the Sri Sundara Anjaneya Swamy Temple, offers an outdoor swimming pool as well as a fitness centre.

Location

At this Bangalore aparthotel, you'll be around a 15-minute ride from the public park "Lumbini Gardens". Supplement your educational experience by visiting Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research, which is 3.9 km from the hotel. The Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna Bangalore is in the vicinity of Chokkanahalli Gate bus stop.

Rooms

The air-conditioned rooms comprise a living room featuring a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with an air conditioner. The accommodation features spacious bathrooms and an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware in its rooms. Guests will find dressing gowns and a shower cap in the bathrooms fitted with a separate toilet and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Nearby restaurants, including Maha Maya's is within 20 minutes' walk of the Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna.

Why choose Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna Bangalore

Select room
  • On-site sauna for relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool available

  • Fully equipped kitchen features

  • Kids pool and play area

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Fitness/Gym

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Board games
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Night club
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna Bangalore

Location of Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna Bangalore

Leela Residences Leela Residences, Bangalore, India

 -  Proximity to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna Bangalore

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bangalore

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Sunrise View Leela Luxury Studio With Sauna
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 11:00